PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION



Responsable


ShopIC

Purpose


Respond to requests made through the web, manage the sending of information, subscription, manage your online purchases. + info

Legitimation


Consent of the interested party and execution of a pre-contract / contract + info

Recipients


No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request + info

Rights


You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and not to be the subject of automated individualized decisions. + info

Additional Information


You can consult the additional information on data protection on our website. + info



ShopIC, hereinafter, undertakes to comply with current legislation at all times regarding the processing of personal data. Through the following privacy policy, ShopIC, in accordance with the requirements set forth in the RGPD, informs users of:

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The person responsible for the processing of your data is ShopIC:

Identity


ShopIC

Address


Calle San Pedro 36/13, 35572 - Tias De Lanzarote - SPAIN

Telephone
676409214

Fax
-

Web


shopic.es

E-mail


info@shopic.es

ShopIC informs the user that the data that they provide us through browsing our website, the contact form, subscription, online purchase or by sending emails, will be processed by ShopIC and that said treatment is collected in the Register of Treatment Activities managed by ShopIC in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

2. WHAT IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

In shopic.es, when the user accepts our privacy policy, they authorize us to use and process the personal data provided to:

Send you the information and provide the service you request through the various forms available on our website.
Provide you with information about the offers, products and services requested.
Occasionally, ShopIC may use your personal data to send you notifications by email. Said notifications will be made to inform about the modifications in our services or products or in our policies, legal conditions.
Process your purchase online through our platform.
Send you the newsletter when you are subscribed, with the offers, activities and promotions from ShopIC and the sector that may be of interest to you.
Send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions from ShopIC and the sector that may be of interest to you by conventional or electronic means when you have checked the box that you want to receive information.

shopic.es also collects information from web users not provided directly by them through cookies and DARD devices. The data collected through cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis in order to provide a better service through our website, for which the GOOGLE ANALYTICS application will be used, which is a Google tool. to help website owners analyze how their visitors interact with their properties.

You can get more information about its privacy policy at

https://www.google.es/intl/es_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Google, including all its tools, comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, in accordance with the provisions of the United States Department of Commerce with regard to the collection, use and storage of personal information from member countries of the European Union.

shopic.es will endeavor at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the

User consent for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website, a pop-up appears informing them of the existence of cookies and that if they continue browsing our page they give their consent for the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of cookies implies the acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of shopic.es, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given. You can get more information in our "Cookies Policy".

3. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the processing of your data by ShopIC is based on:

In the execution of a pre-contract / contract to send you the information and provide the requested service, for the management of your on-line purchase and to register you as a registered user, not being possible otherwise.
In the consent of the user to send the newsletter and commercial communications of the offers, activities and promotions of ShopIC and the sector that may be of interest to them and the management of our blog. The user can revoke the consent given at any time.

4. FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data to send you the information or provide the service you request through the various

Forms available on our website, to manage your online purchase through our platform, and your registration as a user will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is in force, and once it has ended during the legal prescription period.

The data processed for sending the newsletter, to send commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of ShopIC and the sector that may be of interest to you, management of your comments on the blog will be kept as long as the user does not revoke the consent given.

The IP address obtained through cookies will have a retention period of one year, with the

purpose of demonstrating the user's consent.

Regarding the term of conservation of cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the "Cookies policy" section.

5. WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE PROCESS FROM OUR USERS?

ShopIC processes the following categories of data:

a) Data of the users who fill in any of the available forms: The data

personnel that ShopIC requests include:

Identification data: name and surname, telephone, postal and electronic address
Data relating to the application

b) Data of users who subscribe to the newsletter / want to receive information

commercial communications and information:

Identifying data: Name, email address, gender, country, language and date of birthday.

c) Data of the users who register on our platform:

Identification data: Name and surname, postal and electronic address, telephone number, billing address, birthday date

d) Data of users who make a purchase:

Identification data: Name, surname, postal and electronic address, telephone number, billing address.
Transaction data: Products purchased and means of payment

e) Data of the users who browse our website: Data provided by the

cookies and by Google Analytics.

Only those over 16 years of age can provide data through our website. If you are under this

You must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data that he communicates to ShopIC and declares that he is over 16 years old, and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The personal data processed by Shopic can be mandatory or voluntary.

Voluntary information is that which the user is not obliged to provide to contact

U.S.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are mandatory, the refusal to supply them will mean the impossibility of providing the service or meeting your request.

In the event that you provide us with third-party data, you state that you have their consent and you agree to transfer the information that we provide to you in this clause, exempting ShopIC from any type of obligation. However, ShopIC may carry out verifications to verify that the third party has been informed by adopting the diligence measures established in the data protection regulations.

6. TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or in the event that it is necessary to meet your request.

7. WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user can exercise the following rights before ShopIC:

a) Access your personal data

b) Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete

c) Request the deletion or cancellation of the data when, among other reasons, they have ceased to be

necessary for the purposes for which they were collected

d) Oppose their treatment

e) Request the limitation of the processing of your data when any of the conditions provided

in the regulations

f) Request the portability of your data in the cases provided for in the regulations

g) Prevent being the subject of automated decisions

h) Revoke the consents granted

To exercise their rights, the user must send a letter indicating the right they want

exercise and accompany a document proving your identity and postal or electronic address for notification purposes. This request can be made, either by post to: ShopIC Calle San Pedro 36/13, 35572 - Tias De Lanzarote - SPAIN, or at the following email address: info@shopic.es

ShopIC must answer the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receiving the request. This period may be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receiving the request indicating the reasons for the delay.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain to the competent Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) when they consider that ShopIC has violated the rights that the data protection regulations recognize in www.aepd.es

8. IS MY DATA SECURE?

ShopIC guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, taking into account their reserved nature.

ShopIC undertakes that said data remains secret, treating them with the utmost reserve, and declares that it has implemented in its information system, the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 DEL EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

All data provided through our platform is done through a secure protocol.

Our website has an SSL certificate that allows when a user visits our website and

exchange information with us an encrypted connection is established.

9. DO YOU NEED AN ACCOUNT AND / OR PASSWORD?

The user can register on our website, for this it is essential to create an account. It is the responsibility of the user to maintain the confidentiality of the account information, including the password, as well as each and every one of the activities that take place in it.

The user has the obligation to inform ShopIC immediately in case of illegitimate use of her account or password, or if any problem related to security occurs, by sending an email to info@shopic.es

10. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites not belonging to

Our entity, ShopIC, will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user's computer.

Follow us on Facebook